2021 Fixtures

All senior matches start at 1pm, from 4th September start time is 12.30pm

Seniors

1st XI- GMCL Premier 2

Saturday 17th April: Away vs Bury
Saturday 24th April: Home vs Royton
Saturday 1st May: Away vs Walshaw
Saturday 8th May: Home vs Woodhouses
Saturday 15th May: Away vs Stand
Saturday 22nd May: Away vs Flowery Field
Saturday 29th May: Home vs Heywood
Saturday 5th June: Away vs Monton
Saturday 12th June: Home vs Bradshaw
Saturday 19th June: Away vs Glossop
Saturday 26th June: Home vs Denton West
Saturday 3rd July: Home vs Bury
Saturday 10th July: Away vs Royton
Saturday 17th July: Home vs Walshaw
Saturday 24th July: Away vs Woodhouses
Saturday 31st July: Home vs Stand
Saturday 7th August: Home vs Flowery Field
Saturday 14th August: Away vs Heywood
Saturday 21st August: Home vs Monton
Saturday 28th August: Away vs Bradshaw
Saturday 4th September: Home vs Glossop
Saturday 11th September: Away vs Denton West

2nd XI- GMCL Division 3W

Saturday 17th April: Home vs Astley & Tyldesley
Saturday 24th April: Away vs Clifton
Saturday 1st May: Home vs Walshaw
Saturday 8th May: Away vs Woodbank
Saturday 15th May: Home vs Unsworth
Saturday 22nd May: Home vs Bradshaw
Saturday 29th May: Away vs Bolton Indians 1st XI
Saturday 5th June: Home vs Heaton
Saturday 12th June: Away vs Monton
Saturday 19th June: Home vs Deane & Derby
Saturday 26th June: Away vs United Stars 1st XI
Saturday 3rd July: Away vs Astley & Tyldesley
Saturday 10th July: Home vs Clifton
Saturday 17th July: Away vs Walshaw
Saturday 24th July: Home vs Woodbank
Saturday 31st July: Away vs Unsworth
Saturday 7th August: Away vs Bradshaw
Saturday 14th August: Home vs Bolton Indians 1st XI
Saturday 21st August: Away vs Heaton
Saturday 28th August: Home vs Monton
Saturday 4th September: Away vs Deane & Derby
Saturday 11th September: Home vs United Stars 1st XI

3rd XI- GMCL Sunday Division 1

Sunday 18th April: Home vs Thornham 3rd XI
Sunday 25th April: Away vs Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI
Sunday 2nd May: Home vs Austerlands 3rd XI
Sunday 9th May: Home vs Walshaw 3rd XI
Sunday 16th May: Away vs Failsworth Macedonia 2nd XI
Sunday 6th June: Home vs Heaton 3rd XI
Sunday 20th June: Away vs Monton 3rd XI
Sunday 4th July: Home vs Royton 3rd XI
Sunday 11th July: Away vs Springhead 3rd XI
Sunday 18th July: Away vs Thornham 3rd XI
Sunday 25th July: Home vs Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI
Sunday 1st August: Away vs Austerlands 3rd XI
Sunday 8th August: Away vs Walshaw 3rd XI
Sunday 15th August: Home vs Failsworth Macedonia 2nd XI
Sunday 22nd August: Away vs Heaton 3rd XI
Sunday 29th August: Home vs Monton 3rd XI
Sunday 5th September: Away vs Royton 3rd XI
Sunday 12th September: Home vs Springhead 3rd XI

4th XI- GMCL Sunday North

Sunday 18th April: Away vs Golborne 3rd XI
Sunday 25th April: Home vs Winton 3rd XI
Sunday 16th May: Home vs Egerton 3rd XI
Sunday 6th June: Away vs Prestwich 4th XI
Sunday 20th June: Home vs Monton 4th XI
Sunday 4th July: Away vs Heywood 3rd XI
Sunday 11th July: Home vs Astley Bridge 3rd XI
Sunday 18th July: Home vs Woodbank 3rd XI
Sunday 25th July: Away vs Brooksbottom 3rd XI
Sunday 8th August: Home vs Tottington St John's 3rd XI
Sunday 22nd August: Away vs Unsworth 3rd XI
Sunday 5th September: Away vs Heaton 4th XI

 

Edgworth Fury T20

Fixtures TBC
All T15 matches start at 6pm

Juniors

U9s- 6.00pm
Mondays, Fixtures TBC


U11s A Team- 6.00pm
Wednesdays, Fixtures TBC


U11s B Team-6.00pm
Wednesdays, Fixtures TBC


U13s- 9.30am
Sundays, Fixtures TBC


U15s- 6.00pm
Mondays, Fixtures TBC

Taverners

Thursdays, Fixtures TBC