Fixtures

All matches start at 1pm, from 5th September start time is 12.30pm

1st XI

Saturday 25th July: Away vs Woodbank (WON BY 12 RUNS)

Saturday 1st August: Away vs Bradshaw (LOST BY 9 WICKETS)

Saturday 8th August: Home vs Greenmount

Saturday 15th August: Away vs Walshaw

Saturday 22nd August: Home vs Egerton

Saturday 29th August: Home vs Woodbank

Saturday 5th September: Home vs Bradshaw

Saturday 12th September: Away vs Greenmount

Saturday 19th September: Home vs Walshaw

Saturday 26th September: Away vs Egerton

2nd XI

Saturday 25th July: Home vs Woodbank (WON BY 1 WICKET)

Saturday 1st August: Home vs Bradshaw (LOST BY 4 WICKETS)

Saturday 15th August: Home vs Edenfield

Saturday 22nd August: Away vs Walshaw

Saturday 29th August: Away vs Woodbank

Saturday 5th September: Away vs Bradshaw

Saturday 19th September: Away vs Edenfield

Saturday 26th September: Home vs Walshaw

3rd XI

Sunday 26th July: Away vs East Lancs Paper Mill (WON BY 134 RUNS D/L)

Sunday 2nd August: Away vs Greenmount (WON BY 10 RUNS, S BANCROFT 122*)

Sunday 9th August: Home vs Tottington St Johns

Sunday 16th August: Away vs Stand

Sunday 23rd August: Home vs Brooksbottom

Sunday 30th August: Home vs East Lancs Paper Mill

Sunday 6th September: Home vs Greenmount

Sunday 13th September: Away vs Tottington St Johns

Sunday 20th September: Home vs Stand

Sunday 27th September: Away vs Brooksbottom

4th XI

Sunday 26th July: Home vs Egerton (LOST BY 33 RUNS D/L)

Sunday 2nd August: Home vs Edenfield (LOST BY 5 WICKETS)

Sunday 9th August: Away vs Darcy Lever

Sunday 16th August: Home vs Astley Bridge

Sunday 23rd August: Away vs Woodbank

Sunday 30th August: Away vs Egerton

Sunday 6th September: Away vs Edenfield

Sunday 13th September: Home vs Darcy Lever

Sunday 20th September: Away vs Astley Bridge

Sunday 27th September: Home vs Woodbank

Edgworth Fury T15

Friday 31st July: Home vs Woodbank (LOST BY 72 RUNS)

Friday 7th August: Away vs Egerton Earthquakes

Friday 14th August: Home vs Elton

Friday 21st August: Away vs Greenmount Gladiators

Friday 28th August: Away vs Bradshaw Bullets

All T15 matches start at 6pm

Juniors

U9s- 6.00pm
Monday 27th July: Host- Egerton, A & B vs Egerton & Bradshaw
Monday 3rd August: Host- Egerton, A vs Egerton, Woodbank & Bolton Indians
Monday 10th August: Host- Edgworth, A & B vs Egerton & Bradshaw
Monday 17th August: Host- Edgworth, A & B vs Greenmount & Bolton Indians
Monday 24th August: Host- Ramsbottom, A & B vs Ramsbottom A & B


U11s A Team- 6.00pm
Wednesday 29th July: Home vs Edgworth B
Wednesday 5th August: Away vs Bradshaw
Wednesday 12th August: Home vs Egerton
Wednesday 19th August: Away vs Bolton Indians


U11s B Team-6.00pm
Wednesday 29th July: Home vs Bolton Indians (WON BY 73 RUNS)
Wednesday 5th August: Home vs Bolton Indians
Wednesday 19th August: Home vs Egerton
Wednesday 26th August: Away vs Bradshaw


U13s- 9.30am
​Sunday 26th July: Away vs Bradshaw (LOST BY 55 RUNS)
Sunday 2nd August: Home vs Bolton Indians (WON BY 5 WICKETS)
Sunday 9th August: Away vs Bolton Indians
Sunday 16th August: Home vs Greenmount
Sunday 23rd August: Away vs Egerton
Sunday 30th August: Friendly (TBC)


U15s- 6.00pm
Monday 27th July: Home vs Greenmount (CANCELLED- RAIN)
Monday 3rd August: Away vs Bolton Indians
Monday 10th August: Away vs Woodbank
Monday 17th August: Away vs Greenmount
Monday 24th August: Home vs Bolton Indians
Monday 31st August: Home vs Woodbank

Taverners

Thursday 16th July: Home vs Rammy Traders

Thursday 23rd July: Home vs Cherry Tree

Thursday 30th July: Home vs Bolton Cooper

Thursday 6th August: Home vs Old Boltonians

Thursday 13th August: Home vs Rammy Dads

Thursday 20th August: Home vs Bolton Cooper

Thursday 27th August: Home vs Old Boltonians

Become a member today!

Membership

Membership subscriptions are now live for 2020-2021! 

Please click here for our online form

Cricket Fixtures

Now published!

Home cricket every Saturday & Sunday until Saturday 26th September

Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club |  Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy